Your Cart

  • @JNTO
  • @JNTO

3-Day Hokkaido Ski Plan at Popular Niseko Ski Resort with Accommodation at Niseko Grand Hotel (includes Round-trip Shuttle Bus from Sapporo)

Depart Sapporo
Visit Hokkaido
Duration approx  3 Days
Req. Per Booking
2-20 guests
Req. to Run Tour
2 Guest
Guide Service
Not available
Tour Guide Language Not available
Audio Guide Not available
Not Included Lift tickets, Ski/snowboard rental charges, Activity charges, Lunch charges
Included Round-trip bus fare, 2 breakfast and 2 dinner, 2-night accommodation charges
ADULT
FROM$335.00
CHILD
FROM$217.00
INFANT
FROM$0.00
  • Available
  • On Request
  • Unavailable

About the tour

1. Enjoy easy access to Niseko Annupuri International Ski Area by boarding the Hokkaido Resort Liner bus from Sapporo! This ski resort features a variety of slopes great for everyone from families to pro level skiers and snowboarders.
2. Enjoy plenty of time for skiing and snowboarding at the ski resort, arriving at a hotel next to the ski resort before midday for an included 2-night stay, with departure in the afternoon on the last day.

Itinerary

DAY 1
07:30 – 08:35
Depart from Hotel in Sapporo
Please meet at the hotel front desk or other designated location by 10 minutes before the corresponding departure time. For ANA Hotel Sapporo meet in front of the 1F cloakroom, for Century Royal Hotel meet at the 1F entrance lobby, for Sapporo Grand Hotel meet at the Annex 1F lobby, and for Sapporo Prince Hotel meet near the 1F lobby west entrance. The bus attendant will come to pick up participants.
As the bus is divided into 3 routes, the bus may differ depending on the hotel you are departing from.

Hotel Clubby Sapporo – 7:30 departure
Hotel Monterey Sapporo, ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino – 7:40 departure
Hotel MyStays Premier Sapporo Park – 7:45 departure
JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo, Sapporo Tobu Hotel – 7:50 departure
Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu – 7:55 departure
Hotel MyStays Sapporo Aspen, ANA Hotel Sapporo – 8:00 departure
Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel – 8:05 departure
Century Royal Hotel, New Otani Inn Sapporo – 8:10 departure
Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo – 8:15 departure
Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo, Sapporo Grand Hotel – 8:20 departure
Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park – 8:25 departure
Royton Sapporo – 8:30 departure
Sapporo Prince Hotel – 8:35 departure

The reservation confirmation sheet is required when boarding the vehicle, so please be sure to print it out and bring it with you. Participants who forget to bring the sheet may not be able to continue the tour.
Even if a customer has made a reservation but is not at the meeting place on time, the bus will still depart as scheduled. Also, if a customer has missed the bus, they are responsible for making their own way to the destination. In this case, transportation expenses must be shouldered by the customer.
The bus will stop at each hotel, so departure and arrival times may change due to traffic conditions.
This tour is not accompanied by a tour conductor or Japanese-speaking guide, but a bus attendant will provide on-site guidance.
The following charges apply for infants and young children.
For each child age 2 or younger requiring their own seat: JPY 3,000 per one-way trip x 2 trips = JPY 6,000.
For each child age 3 to 5: JPY 11,400 (JPY 3,000 one-way bus fare x 2 trips = JPY 6,000, and JPY 2,700 hotel dinner & breakfast charges x 2 nights)
Please pay the bus fare for each section in cash to on-site bus staff, and pay the hotel dinner and breakfast charges directly to hotel staff in cash at the front desk.

The bus will not stop at hotels that have not been reserved.

Break
Break at Nakayama Pass
10:15 – 10:20
Stop at Rusutsu Resort Hotel
The bus will stop if there are customers alighting at Rusutsu, but please wait on the bus.
11:00 – 11:50
Stop at Niseko Area Drop-off Locations
The bus will stop if there are customers alighting at Hirafu Parking Lot 1, The Green Leaf Niseko Village, Hilton Niseko Village, Niseko Northern Resort An’nupuri, or Hotel Kanronomori, but please wait on the bus.
* Customers may not disembark here.
– 11:55
Arrive and Stay at Niseko Grand Hotel (Free time after arrival)
Check-in time is 14:00. The guestroom will be a twin room or Japanese-style room.
Luggage may be left at the front desk until check-in time.
Enjoy skiing and snowboarding!
Feel free to have lunch on your own at restaurants or other dining areas at Niseko Annupuri International Ski Area. (Separate charges apply)
Dinner will be a buffet or Japanese-style set meal.

The hotel guestroom will be a twin room or Japanese-style room (not selectable).
Dinner and breakfast at the hotel will be served buffet style or as Japanese-style set menus. Not selectable in advance. This will be informed by hotel staff at check-in.
Allergy-friendly and vegetarian meals are not available in the case that meals at the hotel are changed to Japanese-style set menus.
The following charges apply for infants and young children.
For each child age 3 to 5: JPY 11,400 (JPY 3,000 one-way bus fare x 2 trips = JPY 6,000, and JPY 2,700 hotel dinner & breakfast charges x 2 nights = JPY 5,400)
Please pay the bus fare for each section in cash to on-site bus staff, and pay the hotel dinner and breakfast charges directly to hotel staff in cash at the front desk.
DAY 2

Niseko Grand Hotel
Breakfast will be a buffet or set menu.

Dinner and breakfast at the hotel will be served buffet style or as Japanese-style set menus. Not selectable in advance. This will be informed by hotel staff at check-in.
Allergy-friendly and vegetarian meals are not available in the case that meals at the hotel are changed to Japanese-style set menus.

Niseko Annupuri International Ski Area (Free Time All Day)
Niseko Annupuri International Ski Area is highly popular even among Hokkaido’s many prominent ski resorts. The resort has a wide range of slopes for both skiing and snowboarding.
*Please pay for ski and snowboard rental charges as well as ski lift tickets, etc. at the ski resort.
*Official Website: http://annupuri.info/winter/english/

Inclement weather may cause suspension or partial suspension of service for lifts, gondolas, etc. at Niseko Annupuri International Ski Area, or closure of the ski resort itself. Tour booking charge refunds will not be issued for these reasons. (As ski resort lift tickets, etc. are not included in the tour booking charge for this plan, and the length of the tour itinerary is 2 days or more)

Stay at Niseko Grand Hotel
The guestroom will be a twin room or Japanese-style room.
Dinner will be a buffet or Japanese-style set meal.

Dinner and breakfast at the hotel will be served buffet style or as Japanese-style set menus. Not selectable in advance. This will be informed by hotel staff at check-in.
Allergy-friendly and vegetarian meals are not available in the case that meals at the hotel are changed to Japanese-style set menus.
DAY 3

Free time for half the day
Breakfast will be a buffet or set menu.
Hotel checkout must be conducted by 10:00. Feel free to continue enjoying the ski resort after checkout.

Dinner and breakfast at the hotel will be served buffet style or as Japanese-style set menus. Not selectable in advance. This will be informed by hotel staff at check-in.
Allergy-friendly and vegetarian meals are not available in the case that meals at the hotel are changed to Japanese-style set menus.
14:05 –
Depart from Niseko Grand Hotel
The bus bound for Sapporo departs at 14:05.
Please be at the hotel front desk by 13:55.

Be sure to print out and bring a copy of the reservation confirmation sheet, as it will be required to board. Participants who forget to bring the sheet may not be able to continue the tour.
Even if a customer has made a reservation but is not at the meeting place on time, the bus will still depart as scheduled. Also, if a customer has missed the bus, they are responsible for making their own way to the destination. In this case, transportation expenses must be shouldered by the customer.

The following charges apply for infants and young children.
For each child age 2 or younger requiring their own seat: JPY 3,000 per one-way trip x 2 trips = JPY 6,000.
For each child age 3 to 5: JPY 11,400 (JPY 3,000 one-way bus fare x 2 trips = JPY 6,000, and JPY 2,700 hotel dinner & breakfast charges x 2 nights = JPY 5,400)
Please pay the bus fare for each section in cash to on-site bus staff, and pay the hotel dinner and breakfast charges directly to hotel staff in cash at the front desk.
15:45 – 15:50
Stop at Rusutsu Resort Hotel
Wait here for customers boarding at Rusutsu.
* Customers may not disembark here.

Break
Break at Nakayama Pass
17:30 – 18:30
Arrive at Sapporo City Hotels
Scheduled Drop-off Hotels in Sapporo (not in order):
Hotel Clubby Sapporo, Hotel Monterey Sapporo, ANA Holiday Inn Sapporo Susukino, Hotel MyStays Premier Sapporo Park, JR Tower Hotel Nikko Sapporo, Sapporo Tobu Hotel, Sapporo Excel Hotel Tokyu, Hotel MyStays Sapporo Aspen, ANA Hotel Sapporo, Sapporo Tokyu REI Hotel, Century Royal Hotel, New Otani Inn Sapporo, Hotel Sunroute New Sapporo, Keio Plaza Hotel Sapporo, Sapporo Grand Hotel, Sapporo View Hotel Odori Park, Royton Sapporo, Sapporo Prince Hotel
*Hotel stopovers will be in no particular order, so there may be some variation in times. Also, please be aware in advance that stops at unscheduled hotels will not be made.

The bus will stop at each hotel, so departure and arrival times may change due to traffic conditions.

Remarks

1. Planning Company: JTB Japan Travel Corp.
Address: 2-3-11 Higashi Shinagawa, Shinagawa-ku, Tokyo
Japan Tourism Agency Registered Travel Agent (No. 1955)

2. The itinerary displayed on the booking screen is the final itinerary. A copy of the final itinerary will not be sent to participants.

3. Customers will be using the Hokkaido Resort Liner operated by Hokkaido Access Network for the round-trip transportation between Sapporo and Niseko Grand Hotel.

4. If the minimum number of participants (2) is not met by 14 days before the scheduled date, the tour on that date may be cancelled.

5. The reservation confirmation sheet is required when boarding the vehicle, so please be sure to print it out and bring it with you. Participants who forget to bring the sheet may not be able to continue the tour.

6. Reservations are required. Buses other than the designated bus cannot be boarded.

7. Please note that seating on the bus is non-reserved and specific seats cannot be requested.

8. The bus may be delayed by traffic, weather or other factors, so please leave enough time for transfer to other modes of transportation.

9. Even if a customer has made a reservation but is not at the meeting place on time, the bus will still depart as scheduled. Also, if a customer has missed the bus, they are responsible for making their own way to the destination. In this case, transportation expenses must be shouldered by the customer.

10. The bus may be delayed due to winter road conditions. Thank you for your understanding.
11. The bus will stop at each hotel, so departure and arrival times may change due to traffic conditions.
12. This tour is not accompanied by a tour conductor or Japanese-speaking guide, but a bus attendant will provide on-site guidance.
13. Depending on the number of participants, the size of the transport vehicle may be different: a taxi, a taxi van, a minibus, a small- or medium-size bus, etc. All vehicles will be shared for the ride.
14. The hotel guestroom will be a twin room or Japanese-style room (not selectable).
15. Dinner and breakfast at the hotel will be served buffet style or as Japanese-style set menus. Not selectable in advance. This will be informed by hotel staff at check-in.
16. Allergy-friendly and vegetarian meals are not available in the case that meals at the hotel are changed to Japanese-style set menus.
17. Groups composed entirely of children are not permitted to join. They must be accompanied by an adult.
18. Inclement weather may cause suspension or partial suspension of service for lifts, gondolas, etc. at Niseko Annupuri International Ski Area, or closure of the ski resort itself. Tour booking charge refunds will not be issued for these reasons. (As ski resort lift tickets, etc. are not included in the tour booking charge for this plan, and the length of the tour itinerary is 2 days or more)
19. For each child age 3 to 5: JPY 11,400 (JPY 3,000 one-way bus fare x 2 trips = JPY 6,000, and JPY 2,700 hotel dinner & breakfast charges x 2 nights = JPY 5,400)
Please pay the bus fare for each section in cash to on-site bus staff, and pay the hotel dinner and breakfast charges directly to hotel staff in cash at the front desk.
20. The bus will not stop at hotels that have not been reserved.